Subscribe to our newsletter!

Welcome to our 5th edition!
GMLSTN JAZZ 2018: SCHEDULE

Wednesday, 17 Oct

Venue: Bastujazzen #4, Göteborgs Roddförening

Address: Göteborgs Roddförening GRF Saltskär, Långedrag

Program: Nina de Heney - doublebass, Signe Lykkebo Dahlgreen - sax,

William Soovik - drums, Otis Sandsjö - sax

Time: 19.00 Link to Tickets

More info

Tillgänglighet: markplan utan trappsteg

 

Thursday, 18 Oct

Venue: Wine Mechanics

Address: Lilla Waterloogatan, 15, Gamlestaden

Program: Tommy Caggiani Therion Trio (IT/SP), Maria João Ogre [electric trio] (PT)

Time:

19.00 Tommy Caggiani Therion Trio (IT/SP)

21.00 Maria João Ogre [electric trio] (PT)

Pre-sales: 100 kr (online at Billetto - until 17 Oct, 8pm)

At the entrance: 150 kr (only Swish)

More info

Tillgänglighet: rullstolsramp

Friday, 19

Venues: Hjällbo kyrka, ÖGAT (Gamlestadens Medborgarhus) and Bellevue Jazz på Sorento

Times: 18.00 – 19.00 – 21.00

Free entrance (Kulturnatta)

More info

Time: 18.00

Venue: Hjällbo kyrka

Address: Bergsgårdsgärdet 79, Angered

Program: “Flyglar, finns dom?” by Musikcentrum Väst.

Concert: Naoko Sakata, solopiano

Tillgänglighet: markplan utan trappsteg

 

Time: 19.00

Venue: ÖGAT

Address: Gamlestadens Medborgarhus, Brahegatan 11

Program: Björn Meyer presents ”Provenance” (ECM records)

Tillgänglighet: rullstolsramp

 

Time: 21.00

Venue: Bellevue Jazz

Address: Restaurang Sorento, Brahegatan 10

Program: Axel Mårdsjö & Eric Liftig - “Tribute To Tristano Kvintett”

Lars Jansson Trio

Tillgänglighet: trappa ner till konsertlokal
 

Saturday, 20

Venues: Wine Mechanics, La casa degli Italiani - Italienska Föreningen and Unity Jazz

Program: We Float (SV), Esinam (BE), Hannah Tolf (SV), ADHD (IS)

Times: 17.30 – 19.00 – 21.30 – 22.30

 

Tickets 150 kr (at Billetto - until 19 oct 8pm)

At the entrance: 200 kr (only Swish)

More info 

 

Venue: Wine Mechanics

Address: Lilla Waterloogatan 15

17.30 We Float (SV)  

19.00 Esinam (BE)

Tillgänglighet: rullstolsramp

 

Venue: La casa degli Italiani - Italienska Föreningen

Address: Gamlestadsvägen 1 (entrance from the Malmsjögatan 1)

21.30 Hannah Tolf Band (SV)

22.30 ADHD (IS)

Tillgänglighet: markplan utan trappsteg

Sunday, 21

Venues: Per Nordby Kafferostare, Dergårdsteatern (Musik i Lerum) and Nylöse kyrka

Times: 12.00 – 17.00 – 17.00

 

Venue: Kafferostare Per Nordby

Address: Korpralsgatan 2, 415 05 Göteborg

Program: Slabang - familyday with concert for children

”Moster Franzie - den första katten i luften”.

Time: 12.00 (Fika serveras från 11.00)

Tickets 100kr (online until 20th oct 8pm or Swish at the entrance)

More info 

Tillgänglighet: rullstolsramp

 

Venue: Dergårdsteatern, Lerum

Address: Alingsåsvägen 9, 443 80 Lerum

Program: Stacey Kent, Claes Crona Trio, Jim Tomlinson - sax

Time: 17.00

Tickets 210-250 kr

More info

Tillgänglighet: rullstolsramp

 

Venue: Nylöse kyrka

Address: Måns Bryntessonsgatan 25

Program: Organic Organ Trio  

Time: 17.00

Free entrance

Tillgänglighet: markplan utan trappsteg

This Festival edition is kindly supported by:

Statens Kulturråd, Västra Götalandsregionen and Göteborg Stad.